sometimes before sending/fetching alif to and fro nursery, i would stop at nearby petronas station to refill my tank. occasionally i would bring alif along to mesra kiosk, which normally he will choose his favourite cornetto (he refuse to eat icecreams without cones- strange eh?) or some tidbits.
yesterday evening, tuk had to fetch alif as both of us were having a meeting. when i arrived alif was already upstairs watching Clifford. MIL told me alif just ate an icecream and some fries but i forgot to ask who bought them.
FIL came back from surau when he stopped at tv area and ask me if i always bring alif to petronas, to which I replied yes sometimes.
patutlah.. tadi bila sampai corner tu dia tunjuk kat petronas. abah stopped. ingat nak turun la..then dia senyum, terus peluk & kiss abah. lepas tu baru turun, abah cracked a laugh while telling his cucu’s antic.
of course they went into mesra outlet again and alif came out happy with his signature’s icecream
hahahah alif kaki bodek!!.. jangan jadi politikus sudah laaa…. tapi i'm sure his honest gesture made his atuk's day :)
2015 to 2016
10 years ago


4 comments:
thihi.. kaki bodek ya? let's wait sampai dia pandai jadi sweet-talker.. thihi..
ouh, tgk alif makes me miss my nieces!
haha!sweetnya alif!harus ketawa if alif buat camtu kat i-he must be very happy sbb atuk get his hint to stop at petronas,and when atuk did stop there,tu yg hati dia berbunga terus peluk n kiss atuk,cornetto lover ya?mesti tokeh petrol kiosk tu suka kat alif sbb jadi regular customer hihi
alif is very smart indeed. smart enough to have a younger brother or sister hint hint :D
intan saleh, what? sweet talker? hihi ada potential tu.. sebab kecik pon dah pandai tackle ppl around him!! sorry to make you miss your nieces but i've no choice.. this is HIS blog :P
mommamia, you ketawa? i rasa you tersentuh hati ada lah! i selalu sebak tau kalau tetiba dia demonstrative gitu.. cair like that :)
moshimoshi, hahahahha asal boleh je nak give me such idea! :P tunggu awak dapat prince dulu la
Post a Comment