oh how i love reunion.
after 16 years, we are still almost the same person. though married and went separate ways.. we can still pick up from where we left, such is the magic of friendship..
and just look at this picture.. my favourite
leo and alif. do you see any resemblance? he he yes, they sport the same hair cut. heheh they are about the same age, and both pelat. leo copycats alif 100%, yeah, ketam mengajar anak berjalan lurus kinda thing. funny toddlers!
view more of pictures HERE
i sincerely hope everyone had as much fun as i did.. well till our next rendezvous :)
2015 to 2016
10 years ago


7 comments:
Hi Radz! wah the pictures really brought back loads of memories masa kiter kat CBN dulu kan? u are right..nobody changed at all lah..cuma semua dah jadi mummies! And its good to see how our kids can play well together kan?Nanti i balik KL again kiter buat reunion lagi eh? this time ajak more people!! take care and kiss Alif for me! so cute this pic of him and Leo!
hello reha!!!! they sure do.. and i terus walked down the memory lane from our class 2k via AIA, crossing the busy ampang road and waited for my bus kuning to arrive, while your mom patiently standing outside her car. ingat tak all these?? huhuhu i'm emo already :p
yeah betul.. the boys clicked right away! comel tgk diorg main bola kat tpt yang cinenot tuh.. hahaha.. now bila i bukak your fp.. alif akan sibuk yoyo yoyo.. insyaAllah would love to meet everyone else again. kiss2 for dr yoyo :)
reha sounds familiar.. sape ek? i can only recognise sorang je; yg duduk kat tengah tu. will invite u to my new house one day k? ;)
wait.. i dah tengok yr pics, reha ni reha rabi ke? my, my, she looks different.
hi kak huda! yep tuh reha rabi hahahha ingat full name ek? kakak dia your classmate dulu kan?
she looks matured , IMHO. oh yang tengah tu faridah.. yang lain you tak kenal sebab now they have donned tudung :)
just checked out your blog.. wahh cantik rumah siap dah ade landscape ngan kolam air.. kalau ade ikan, confirm alif melekat kat situ. he just loves fishes!!
Jangan lupa buat persediaan untuk hari tua anda serta Education Plan untuk anak-anak anda! Dapatkan pelan perlindungan lengkap (Takaful dan Takaful Cerdik)yang merangkumi perlindungan terhadap nyawa, hilang upaya kekal, Kad medikal yang bernilai dari RM150,000, perlindungan terhadap kemalangan dan tabungan.
Untuk keterangan lebih lanjut, sila lawati blog saya serta call/sms 019-5220209.. Terima Kasih
Hi radz..i left a msg earlier..tapi tak tau dpt ker tak(did i do something wrong here?heheh)anyways..just wondering why u havent updated ur blog yet..lama jugak i keep on jenguk ur blog nih..tapi the reunion still the latest one..how is Alif btw? Take care ok? kisses to ur son!
Post a Comment