Jun 6, 2008

(bad & good) news & KB visit

binyusof getaway to Awana Kijal had to be postponed as most of its clan couldn't fit the schedule. although many preparation including booking accomodation had been done earlier, we had to let go. dah nama pon family day kalau tak cukup korum macam tak 'sempurna' pulak.. insyaAllah, kena tunggu semua orang free, baby alang & kak ina deliver, k ina habis pantang, then proceed lah ke mana2 yang senang untuk semua.

actually part of me frust jugak.. i was really looking forward, sebab lama sangat rasanya tak kumpul2 and buat aktiviti2 riadah dengan binyusof yang memang besar. pon teringat betapa sedapnya kerepuk leko kemamang & sata2 & hai peng ice blended itu.. uhuhhuhu next time insyaAllah

okay, moving on to good news :) firstly, many congrats to dear hubby for his new position with a new company.. although lepas ni i makin selalu ditinggal2 but i'm praying the best to come our way.. and hoping he gonna get all support that he could from new colleagues. banyak sunnguh aktiviti new company which i'm gonna elaborate more later.. and 2nd best news...binyusof is going to get bigger!!!.. thanks to rahim & salwa.. :) they're expecting 2nd child. i'm happy for them and harap2 dapat blessing from kak ina & salwa. so pak imam usop & mak mah, they are expecting their 21st grand chil come Jan 09! murah rezeki diorang kan?.. i wonder i will ever live that long to even hold my 1st grandchild..

where was i? oh yes, activities by the new company.. the first event thay we joined was in FRIM, alif had good time bouncing on big monkey castle, as well as feeding deer, up closed with rabbits, parrots, goat etc etc merah padam muka main tengah panas.. and sekarang ni peluh dia ni aiyooo... **tutup hidung** boleh pengsan!

second event that we joined was the carnival in pasir puteh. i still went and accompanied hubby although my parents were not in kelate. he said if alif and i were not coming, he'd be lonely :P. okay okay duty calls.. so i took 2 days off and there were many unfortunate events along the way. alif was not feeling well we had to stop changing his diaper (yes yes mommy too lazy to toilet-train) cos he had diarrhea. and while he was asleep, left back tyre went flat, in the middle of cameron - gua musang strecth tu.. tgh kat atas bukit tu.. just before projek diraja lojing. first time i experience flat tyre, luckily it was back tyre, i dread to think if it was the front one.. ishk

i met masyi (my x-colleague who's now a successful domestic engineer) on 2nd day afternoon while hubby was busy in pasit puteh. she fetched us up in front of the hotel and brought us to the best eating places in KB unfortunately yati was already sampled the night we came. hehe then to new horizon but it was not opened yet.. and last but not least to tarbush which was just nearby our hotel.. heheeh rugi minyak masyi, dah le minyak makin mahal now nih!! so basically we almost tawaf KB lah hehe. the vacation details..we spent 4d 3n with cik nurul (youngest sis) in 1120 room of renaissance. cik nurul was kind enough to monitor him playing in the kiddies pool and help 'jaga' him so i had some me time reading mags :) thank you dik! btw masyi, thanks a lot yeah? heheh tak sangka jumpa n*k anis kat situ. huuhhu boleh buat meeting m3sIniaga tee hee

while i KB, sempat carik makan kat yati ayam percik (RECOMMENDED).. huhuhuhu sedap sedap.. tarbush, sri chiangmai (thai). and also breakfast kat white house (MUST TRY).. and one round of shopping kemeja batik & samping untuk hubby & fil.

i felt my badan is already expanding due to makan2 in kelate and malam ni, hubby & i will attend yet another dinner function.. huhuhuhuh makan lagi

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

la..flat tyre ke? tatau plak incident tu happened. cooobaaaaaaan...uhuhuhu
ala kak rad, tak gemuk la badan tu. bukan selalu mkn kat kb. tapi kat kb ni yg syiok nye bab2 mkn ni la. mcmc2 kena try. nanti dtg lagi yek. boleh round kb lagik! alif suka kaler pink? hmm...saje je nak tease mommy dia tu...heheheh

mommy@lif said...

huhuhu nak buat cam mana.. sama macam awak kat PD le kan? tang makan tuh memang saya sokong lah.. yati ayam percik memang to die for huhuhu nanti nak chekc out yg kat usj (beli frozen je)

hehe alif memang 'ngada' sket ngan saya. :p