while mommy was happily chatting away at makan gossip makan!! do at Noor's place, looked like alif was enjoying himself too! i love hani lah. so adorable and chatty!!
Dear Noor, thank you for having us, can't wait to see you in 2 years time!! Hopefully I dah ade 2 (or maybe approaching 3) when the time comes. hahahaha berangan! Hope you love the photos in the card :)
Yaya, tq suapkan alif makan laksam, and thank God for bumbo, alif occupied himself. so jakun anak i kan?
funny because this friend is working in lon.don, and the only time i gotta meet others is when she's around! padahal most of us resides and works here. :confused: anyway, it was a good ME time. i enjoyed catching up with others. luckily another mommy friend brought along her two rugrats (her own word) padahal anak dia behave je. kalau tak sure alif mati kutu just like the previous year.
talking about meeting up with a good company, another good friend is coming over to my place. am persuading her to have a proper lunch at my place. the thing is she's a good cook, entah apa lah saya nak jamu dia **pulls hair saya kena pantang ayam sekejap, so maybe ikan je lah main menu. ishk ishk ikan goreng aci tak? budak kecik layan sup ayam ok tak? sayur ke ulam? :eek: ana, jadi kan sabtu ni??


2 comments:
wah wah wah....aku ke?..amboi..baeeekkk punye puji eh... banyak la hang..mana ada.. tak de maknanya..hang lagik la anak tokey kedai makan gitu.. sure lagik gempak..
anyway..kompom..JADIK!!
ana... tq for coming... sian kat lya pulak kena bully ngan alif.. biasalah anak aku kalau takde orang.. takde lah sgt nak kepit ngan thomas book tuh.. **sigh
lya, nanti kalau autie jumpa buku tu autie bgtau yaaa!
Post a Comment