isma, soy, ibu lya, i'm sorry for taking such a long time to upload habib's wedding pictures. gambar yang ade nih tak cun sangat la, mostly yang elok kat camera aim. nway nih gambar pengantin ari tuh.. alhamdulillah cuaca sedang elok je.. tak la membahang sangat panasnya.
jeng jeng jenggg *drumroll please !! presenting mr & mrs habib !
pagi kenduri itself, again a lot lot more people came cos the guys had to lapah daging lembu (am so shocked this cow was a gift from one of the pakcik yang baik dgn dia. ibu lya, wak mokhtas@r yang bagi), ayam. so early morning they guys came and lined up and sat down parallel to the road, waiting for the beef & chicken. while the makciks were busy preparing the sayur² for pecal, a well-known delicacy amongst wong jowo.
hubby was busy preparing the meja pengantin with scallops, flowers and all. cos we're too busy we forgot to take picture when he finished! anyway, we didn't want to spend much so we just made do with whatever we have from previous weddings & of course some of mak's kain saprah. my siblings were most of the time in the kitchen cooking the lauk pengantin. pengantin came around 12.30! so imagine kitorg kena susun pinggan, gelas & lauk pauk tu cepat² kelam kabut nyaaa! and again, the wedding cake came just in time (the bakery owner herself came all the way from temerloh to deliver, she's a business friend of mak).
when pengantin came, they passed around jellies that has been prepacked & decorated. masa i dulu, kitorang tabur gula². more fun cos all the kids berebut². tapi habib refused to tabut instead the kids lined up and waited for their turn. hehe kureng meriah la i rasa but fair cos everyone will get their share.
sedar² tak sedar sibuk dengan alif, layan my ILs and tetamu yang datang. majlis lasted till evening. then again, semua orang cooperated to kemas balik.. penatnya jagan cakap la.. lepas isya' barulah pengantin bukak hadiah...
nway nih gambar adik beradik perempuan i(minus adik i, dia dah tukar baju) dgn ipar.. hahahah jangan tak caya kitorg semua ade uniform you.. hehehe just for fun actually, even guys pon ade t-shirts! hehe my colleagues kata macam kumpulan nasyid al jengka.. hahaha sabar je laaaa
so itulah sikit sebanyak majlis kenduri bekwoh di jengka.. meriah kan kan kan? hehehe







2 comments:
Wow banyaknya anak dara pingitan!
Lawa laa u all siap semua pakai sama kain lagi.
hehe byk mak dara la hotmama :P anak dara tinggal 2 org je
saje seronok² pakai baju boria .. meriah!
Post a Comment