after an eye-watering, red nose farewell party last friday's evening, i really am looking forward to coming back to HQ.
okay now sila gelak ramai²... sebab saya masih lagi duk ngan ILs!! hahaha punya lah hari tu semangat nak duduk rumah sendiri la konon.. sebab entrance route to NKVE kat sierramas tutup, and took me 40 mins just to get into kota damansara NKVE toll (padahal about 3 km je!)so memang tak berbaloi la nak stand the jam kan? yesterday it took about 40 mins from keramat to subang jaya... and i was shocked these places are just 20km apart! today i used a different route but i think i will stick to using fed hi-way la kot.. balik je yang problem.. and today nak try NKVE pulak bila balik.. hopefully okay la..
remember i told about my choices last time? seems like both were not meant for me.
each of IMT team members is now attached to a different department. but that never stops us from seeing each other during lunch break (at least for these 2 days la :P). E joins sales group, N who is expected to deliver in a month time transfers to Domino server support team while i'm left with no options but to work on a special project. M lagi la kesian, until now floating (hehe tapi best gak kan takde keje gaji jalan :P) & i'm assigned to work on a special project.
Special project? nama je gempak sikit he he but what i've been doing for the past 2 days is info gathering on knowledge management. if any of you have ever involved in KM or knows people who have experienced in KM, mintak tolong tunjuk ajar saya please. materials i found on the Net doesn't help much, they talk more about concepts. so kalau ade yang boleh tolong, i really appreciate it.
2015 to 2016
10 years ago


4 comments:
alamak,really not my field la..tak dpt nak tlg, tlg doakan u je la,hopefully u can cope up with the new jobscope,takpe la at least u learn new things n bertambah skill u,take it easy k!
mommamia, TQ yeah hopefully okay la.. percaya tak they haven't thoroughly finalized my jobscope yet?.. hehe i tak byk complaint pon sbb dah redha. (he he konon nak positive thinking la nih..)
my dearie sista..
hola from KLCC.. (nak gaks hola2.. hehe).. Miss u all so much.. Luckily ems slalu mai klcc.. attach gaks minah tu kat klcc..:D
nways, send my regards to all ek. Do not check out my blog. Still remain the same.. (konon2 x sempat)
euheuheuehe...
Will drop by later2 ek.
Hugs for lil' alif...
shila!!! how are things kat sana? miss you too :) we miss netops so much you know **sob
hehe tuh la pasal ems punya jodoh memang pjg ngan iP & pett :P
isetan tgh sale kan? uwaaaaaaa!!! jauhnyeee nak gi sana!!
take care ek? muahkss!!
Post a Comment