Aug 29, 2006

alhamdulillah :)

YAY! first thing, alif is recovering now..thank you readers for your concern. rachel, if i'd extra RMs then we cud talk about the ATS thingy :P can use your price or not? hehe

anyway sunday 27th aug 2006 marks yet another history:

hectic day it was, but nevermind, all for good reasons :)

big congrats to aim for his second degree (architecture part II). you make binyusof clan proud, bro! and hopefully better luck job hunting *wink

and kebetulan aim convo coincides with mak's birthday !!

happy 55th birthday mak :). too bad i missed the 'Allah selamatkan kamu' and 'Selamat hari jadi' tunes or else i could upload the video here. anyway my doa untuk dearest mak, selamat panjang umur, dimurahkan rezeki, dikurniakan kesihatan yang baik, insyaAllah... amiin

alang planned for the get-together-makan-potong-kek @ his place. so yeah, asalkan jumpa binyusof clan, i'm happy. and of course minus the endless kutuk sessions, i'm one proud of malas-&-tak-reti-masak-punya-orang cos my 1st attempt of making easy peasy trifle menjadi!

double YAY!! ayah komen 'boleh tahan le nih'. fewiiittt, tuh yang semangat tuh. mahal tuh ayah puji *perasan mode ON

thank you dr isma, shall try making it again (to perfect the custard) though the rest of the clan kutuk² trifle itu.. he he saya memang selalu kena buli sebab saya memang jarang ke dapur :P hahaha

anyway, will upload the recipe (for my own reference) together with the end product next time, forgot to bring USB cable today

sorry entry kali nih banyak puji diri sendiri sebab orang lain prefer to kutuk than puji :P aci tak?

edited: 30th aug to upload aim & mak photos

6 comments:

Anonymous said...

mommyaliff!
practice will make everything perfect!!!!!

congrats for your sibling's convocation..and happy birthday to your mak.

Anonymous said...

heh..to mak mah : semoga dipanjangkan usia dan dikurniakan kesihatan yg baik..
to aim : congrats!!
to mommy alif : ni yg jeles ni, dlm pd mls² nk turun dapur, menjadik gak trifle ek.. pls update the recipe a.s.a.p.. wanna have a try..

mommy@lif said...

onde, yep yep tuh lah kalau sempat boleh try lagi.. must.practice.more

tq for your wishes :)


ana, ala ape lah sangat yang aku buat..ko tuh lain la.. memang suka masak! karang aku letak recipe

Anonymous said...

rad..i suke read ur blog..me..no time for one..but just scribble bits in my fp.

pls..pls.post the trifle recipe. kot2 ada additional ingredients i may not know ey?? *wink*

mommy@lif said...

intan!!! ohh ye ke? i tak tau pulak you pon follow blog i nih.. laa pesal tak cakap ade fotopages... sabar je lah..

bila bbi girls nak jumpa nih? wknd nih free tak? yep, will post the recipe..tunggu lah ..

Rachel said...

Gd to know Alif is ok & have a wonderful b'day! As for the ATS, don't worry, normally I can arrange the best deal, even 12m installment. Let me know when u need it ;)